English (Diplomacy)
accredited officer [correct]
CONT: Protocol Branch will also consider requests for diplomatic visas for home-based officers on short term missions to Australia, for example, to cover during the temporary absence of an accredited officer of a diplomatic mission or consular post.
French (Diplomatie)
agent accrédité [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: accréditer : Faire reconnaître quelqu'un comme son représentant (auprès d'un gouvernement étranger, par lettres de créance).