English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Funeral Services)
draining bucket [correct]
OBS: If the viscera are to remain in the bag and not dry-packed, excess fluid should be removed from the bag by twisting the top and inverting it over the draining bucket. [AIDS : Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Pompes funèbres)
seau de drainage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Lorsqu'il faut laisser les viscères dans le sac sans les assécher, tordre le haut du sac et le retourner au-dessus du seau de drainage pour en retirer l'excès de liquide. [Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.