English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases)
heat-stable toxin [correct]
OBS: Poisoning mediated by a heat-stable toxin contained in the flesh and viscera of fish.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines)
toxine thermostable [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.