English (Morphology and General Physiology)
splanchnology [correct]; viscera study
DEF: The body of knowledge relating to the scientific study of the viscera.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
splanchnologie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Branche de l'anatomie descriptive qui étudie les viscères.