English (Symptoms (Medicine); Digestive Tract)
visceral prolapse [correct]; visceroptosis [correct]; splanchnoptosis [correct]
DEF: The prolapse or downward displacement of the viscera.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil digestif)
prolapsus viscéral [correct, nom masculin]; viscéroptose [correct, nom féminin]; splanchnoptose [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Prolapsus ou descente des viscères