English (Respiratory System; Mining Dangers and Mine Safety)
blast injury [correct]
DEF: tearing of lung tissue or rupture of abdominal viscera without external i. e., caused by blast of air from explosion of shell or bomb.
French (Appareil respiratoire; Exploitation minière (dangers et sécurité))
lésion par souffle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent recommandé par le Comité d'étude des termes médicaux français.