English (Psychology (General))
emotional pattern [correct]
DEF: A pattern of behavioral, peripheral, and visceral responses associated with a given emotion.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
structure émotionnelle [correct, nom féminin]; pattern émotionnel [nom masculin]