English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
rK39 Leishmania serology
CONT: The rK39 Leishmania serology may have a role as a first line test for visceral leishmaniasis in patients with consistent signs and symptoms.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
test sérologique utilisant le rK39 leishmania [proposition, nom masculin]