English (Animal Diseases; Fish)
nephrocalcinosis of fish [correct]
CONT: Nephrocalcinosis [of fish] and visceral granuloma are conditions found particularly in salmonid culture, induced supposedly by high levels of carbon dioxide in the water producing a metabolic acidosis and urinary and tissue precipitation of calcium around which extensive granulomata develop.
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons)
néphrocalcinose du poisson [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: néphrocalcinose: Infiltration calcaire diffuse tubulaire ou interstitielle du parenchyme rénal.