English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
striated visceral muscle [correct]
OBS: striated visceral muscle; musculus visceralis striatus : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
muscle viscéral strié [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: muscle viscéral strié : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: musculus visceralis striatus : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.