English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Research and Development (Petroleum Tech.))
Redwood viscosity [correct]
DEF: A unit of viscosity measurement obtained when using a Redwood viscometer, the results being expressed in seconds.
OBS: The Redwood viscosity is the standard of viscosity measurement in Great Britain.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Recherche et développement (Technol. pétrol.))
viscosité Redwood [correct, nom féminin]