English (Trade Names; Cheese and Dairy Products)
Viscubator [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: [Device] for the automatic control of incubation of starter cultures. (Recent developments in cheesemaking Technology. 1981).
CONT: In the cheesemaking plant there are 4 small open cheese vats. ... Mother cultures and bulk starters are produced in 2 viscubators. (The cheese development station - process engineering. Dairy Science Abstracts, 1973).
OBS: Viscubator : Combination of viscometer and incubator.
OBS: A trademark of Dairies Industries International.
French (Appellations commerciales; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
incubateur-viscomètre [marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Marque de commerce de Dairies Industries International.