English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
relief effect [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode... Key points : surfaces and relief effects blends of wool/cotton/silk with viscose and metallic synthetic yarns with appropriate finishes.
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
effet de relief [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Une mode énergique [...] Points forts : des effets de surfaces et de reliefs des ennoblissements et mélanges en laine/coton/soie avec viscose et fils synthétiques métalliques.