English (Clothing (General); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
iron at medium setting [correct]; iron at moderate temperature [correct]; warm iron [correct, verbe]; use warm iron [correct]
CONT: Iron at moderate temperature. Iron at maximum sole plate temperature of 150 °C. Corresponding to the "wool/silk/polyester/viscose" setting : iron under a moderately moist intermediate cloth. A steam iron can be used. Avoid heavy pressure.
OBS: Represented on the care label by two dots in an iron.
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
repasser à moyenne température [correct]; repasser à température moyenne [correct]
CONT: Repasser à température moyenne (moins de 150 °C ou 300 °F). Le repassage à la vapeur ou à la chaleur sèche peut être utilisé.
OBS: Représenté par deux points dans un fer à repasser sur les étiquettes d'entretien.