English (Textile Industries)
appropriate finish [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode... Key points : surfaces and relief effects blends of wool/cotton/silk with viscose and metallic synthetic yarns with appropriate finishes.
French (Industries du textile)
ennoblissement approprié [correct, nom masculin]; ennoblissement adéquat [correct, nom masculin]