English (Trade Names; Oil Drilling)
Barafos™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Trademark for a polyphosphate compound for the treatment of drilling mud to reduce viscosity and gel strength.
OBS: Barafos™: A trademark of Baroid Industrial Drilling Products.
French (Appellations commerciales; Forage des puits de pétrole)
Barafos [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Dénomination d'un fluidifiant pour boues de forage.
OBS: BarafosMC : Marque de commerce de la société Baroid Industrial Drilling Products.