English (Trade Names; Biotechnology; Milling and Cereal Industries)
Multifect [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A food enzyme for reduced viscosity in cereal grain-based food systems and increased extraction of plant materials.
OBS: A trade mark of Genencor International, Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Biotechnologie; Minoterie et céréales)
Multifect [marque de commerce, nom masculin]