English (Biochemistry)
hyaluronidase [correct]
DEF: Enzyme hydrolysing hyaluronic acid, decreasing its viscosity.
OBS: On clinical importance in hastening absorption and diffusion of injected drugs through tissue.
French (Biochimie)
hyaluronidase [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Bioquímica)
hialuronidasa [nom féminin]