English (Navigation Instruments; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
gimbal gain
CONT: Gimbal gain is the amount of precession that can be varied by varying the viscosity of the damping fluid.
French (Instruments de navigation; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
gain d'asservissement de l'anneau de cardan [nom masculin]