English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Antifreeze Products; Solvents and Petroleum Spirits)
solvent refined [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Gulflube motor oil is formulated from high viscosity index, solvent refined paraffining base stocks.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Antigels (Pétrole); Solvants et essences spéciales (Pétrole))
raffiné au solvant [locution adjectivale]