English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Geological Research and Exploration; Oil Drilling)
funnel viscosity [correct]
DEF: The viscosity as measured by the Marsh funnel. The viscosity reading is based on the number of seconds it takes for 1, 000 [cubic centimeters] of drilling fluid to flow through the funnel.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Recherches et prospections géologiques; Forage des puits de pétrole)
viscosité Marsh [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir «viscosimètre Marsh».