English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
aufait ice cream [correct, États-Unis]
CONT: Several other terms describe selected ice cream products :"aufait" means that the ice cream contains or has layers of viscous fruit.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
spécialité glacée «aufait» [proposition, nom féminin]