English (Mathematics)
radial Hele-Shaw cell [correct]; simple Hele-Shaw cell [correct]
CONT: Schematic picture of a radial Hele-Shaw cell. Its cross-section is ... indicated. The distance between the plates is denoted by b.
OBS: The cell... consists of two transparent plates of linear size w separated by relatively small distance b.... The viscous fluids are placed between the plates and pressure can be applied either at one of the edges(longitudinal version) or at the centre of the upper plate(radial version) of the cell.
French (Mathématiques)
cellule de Hele-Shaw radiale [proposition, nom féminin]; cellule de Hele-Shaw simple [proposition, nom féminin]