English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Food Industries)
multiple agitator
OBS: The use of two, three, four or more agitators in a single process tank can solve mixing/blending and heating problems. Operating capacities up to 5, 000-gal. are possible, and cone bottom construction allows complete draining of heavy viscous products.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie de l'alimentation)
agitateur multiple [nom masculin]