English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
triethylenetetramine [correct]
OBS: Properties : Moderately viscous, yellowish liquid,... Use : Detergents and softening agents; synthesis of dyestuffs, pharmaceuticals and rubber accelerators.
OBS: Chemical formula: NH2(C2H4NH)2C2H4NH2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
triéthylènetétramine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Formule chimique : NH2(C2H4NH)2C2H4NH2