English (Rheology)
viscoelastic fluid [correct]
DEF: A fluid that displays viscoelasticity.
OBS: Viscoelasticity : Property of a material which is viscous but which also exhibits certain elastic properties such as the ability to store energy of deformation, and in which the application of a stress gives rise to a strain that approaches its equilibrium value slowly.
French (Rhéologie)
fluide à viscosité élastique
OBS: viscosité d'un fluide.