English (Petroleum Cracking)
superleak [correct]
DEF: Material, usually a tightly packed powder or a medium with very fine pores, through which a superfluid can pass easily, but which is impermeable to any normal(viscous) fluid.
French (Craquage (Pétrole))
matériau antifuite [proposition, nom masculin]