English (Mineralogy; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Geological Research and Exploration)
Klein solution [correct]
OBS: A yellow aqueous solution of cadmium borotungstate, somewhat viscous when saturated, having a maximum specific gravity of 3. 28.
French (Minéralogie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
liqueur de Klein [correct]
OBS: Solution de borotungstate de cadmium, diluable avec de l'eau distillée, mais instable en présence des carbonates de Pb, Zn et Fe.