English (Symptoms (Medicine))
prolapse [correct]
DEF: The falling down, or sinking, of a part or viscus; procidentia
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
prolapsus [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Descente ou relâchement d'un organe ou d'une structure anatomique.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
prolapso [correct, nom masculin]