English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
adjustable angle vise [correct]; angle vise [correct]
CONT: The adjustable or angle vise is a very useful work-holding device. The simplest kind has a fixed base and a body which is adjustable from 0 to 90 ° on a vertical plane. A second type has a swivel base with an adjustable body.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
étau inclinable [nom masculin]