English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
universal vise [correct]; toolmaker's vise [correct]; combination vise
DEF: A vise which has two or three swivel settings so that the workpiece can be set at a compound angle.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
étau universel [correct, nom masculin]