English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
straight-in landing minimum [correct]
DEF: A statement of MDA [minimum descent altitude] and visibility, or DH [decision height] and visibility, required for a straight-in landing on a specified runway.
OBS: straight-in landing minima; straight-in landing minimums: plural forms.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
minimum d'atterrissage direct [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Spécification de l'altitude minimale de descente et de la visibilité, ou de la hauteur de décision et de la visibilité, requise pour un atterrissage direct sur une piste.
OBS: minima d'atterrissage direct; minimums d'atterrissage direct : formes au pluriel.