English (Corporate Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electrical Engineering; Security Devices)
surface mounted switch [correct]
DEF: a mechanical or magnetic switch mounted on an interior surface of a protected area in such a way that it is visible.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Appareillage électrique; Électrotechnique; Dispositifs de sécurité)
interrupteur monté en applique [correct, nom masculin]