English (Electronics)
macroelectronics [correct]
CONT: Macroelectronics are flexible electronics that cover a large area. The most visible example of macroelectronics is flat-panel displays. Other emerging applications include rollable display, printable thin film solar cells and electronic skin.
French (Électronique)
macroélectronique [proposition, nom féminin]