English (Programming Languages)
package declaration [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The separate declaration of those language constructs whose specifications are required outside the package, either for interfacing(the visible part) or for compilation purposes(the private part).
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
déclaration de paquetage [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Déclaration séparée des éléments de programmation dont les spécifications sont nécessaires à l'extérieur du paquetage, soit pour l'interfaçage (partie visible) soit pour les besoins de la compilation (partie privée).
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.