English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office-Work Organization)
visible file
OBS: [--a type of file consisting of a series of sections of visible trays that are formed to hold narrow insert strips. ]
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Organisation du travail de bureau)
classeur à fiches étagées
OBS: [--type de classeur dont les cavaliers indicateurs sont visibles sur un plan horizontal ce qui facilite le repérage et la consultation des fiches.]