English (Environment; Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire); Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
visible area [correct]; seen area [correct]
DEF: The ground or the vegetation growing thereon directly visible from an established or proposed lookout.
French (Environnement; Installations fixes de secours (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
zone visible à partir d'une tour d'observation [nom féminin]
DEF: Sol ou végétation visibles d'un point d'observation érigé ou proposé.