English (Animal Diseases; Psychology (General))
dream screen
OBS: D. screen [where] the visual imagery of a dream [is] projected(...) all dreams are projected on a screen which is only occasionally visible(...) interpreted as a symbol of both sleep and of the breast
French (Maladies des animaux; Psychologie (Généralités))
écran du rêve
OBS: E.--. tout rêve se projetterait sur un écran blanc, généralement inaperçu du rêveur, [symbolisant] le sein maternel; (...) l'écran satisferait le désir de dormir.