English (Office-Work Organization; Office Equipment and Supplies; Document Classification (Library Science))
adhesive signal
CONT: where records are kept in the form of a visible index, metal clips or adhesive signals are often used along the visible edges of the cards or sh eets.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
papillon gommé [nom masculin]
CONT: certains renseignements à caractère fixe peuvent être signalés une fois pour toutes par des papillons gommés, à cheval sur le bord de la fich e. Le diamètre et les teintes sont variées.