English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Lasers and Masers)
non-lethal laser dazzler [correct]; NLLD [correct]
OBS: A dazzler is a type of directed-energy weapon employing intense visible light, usually generated by a laser(laser dazzler). It is a non-lethal weapon intended to cause temporary blindness or disorientation.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Masers et lasers)
dispositif d'aveuglement laser non létal [correct, nom masculin]; système d'éblouissement laser non létal [nom masculin]