English (Paleontology)
deltidium [correct]
OBS: The cover of the delthyrium of a brachiopod, formed by conjunct deltidial plates(in contact anteriorly and dorsally of the pedicle) whose line of junction is visible.
French (Paléontologie)
deltidium [correct]
OBS: les (plaques deltidiales) sont des expansions [calcaires] désignées sous le nom deltidium (...)