English (Optics)
no-sky line [correct]
DEF: Line which separates all of the points on the working plane at which the sky is directly visible from those at which no section of sky is directly visible.
French (Optique)
ligne d'occultation du ciel [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ligne qui sépare tous les points du plan utile d'où le ciel est directement visible, de ceux d'où aucune partie du ciel n'est directement visible.