English (Loans; Public Sector Budgeting)
market transparency [correct]; transparency of the market [correct]
DEF: Within the context of debt management, characterization of a bond market where debt management strategies and operations are visible and well understood by market participants.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Budget des collectivités publiques)
transparence du marché [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dans le contexte de la gestion de la dette, propriété d'un marché obligataire où les stratégies et les opérations de gestion de la dette sont visibles et bien comprises par les opérateurs.