English (Federal Administration; Labour and Employment)
person of mixed origin [correct]
OBS: A visible minority subgroup.
OBS: Employment equity.
French (Administration fédérale; Travail et emploi)
personne d'origine mixte [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Sous-groupe des minorités visibles.
OBS: Équité en emploi.