English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
hyperostosis frontalis interna [correct]
DEF: Abnormal deposition of bone on the inner aspect of the os frontale, visible by x-ray; may be a part of Morgagni's syndrome.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hyperostose frontale interne [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Production osseuse anormale à la face endocrânienne de l'os frontal. [D'après EMSQU, 31646, A10, 1986, p. 2.]