English (Remote Sensing)
photographic infrared [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to or designating the position of the EM spectrum with wavelengths just beyond the red end of the visible spectrum, such as radiation emitted by a hot body(over 500 ° C) ;generally defined as from 0. 7 to about 1. 0um, or the useful limits of film sensitivities.
French (Télédétection)
photographie en infrarouge [nom féminin]