English (Lamp Components)
clear bulb [correct]
DEF: Bulb which is transparent to visible radiation and which may be coloured.
French (Éléments de lampes)
ampoule claire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ampoule transparente au rayonnement visible et pouvant être colorée.