English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
visible card cabinets
OBS: the slides containing the records are arranged in series one above the other in visible card cabinets.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
classeur à fiches visibles
OBS: dans un classeur à fiches visibles, les fiches débordent les unes sur les autres à la façon des ardoises sur un toit.