English (Fire Safety)
evacuation signal [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Audible and/or visible signal to indicate to occupants they have to escape.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sécurité incendie)
signal d'évacuation [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Signal sonore et/ou visuel indiquant aux occupants qu'ils doivent évacuer les lieux.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.