English (Cytology)
cytophotometer
OBS: histochemical staining reactions can give specific absorption in the visible spectrum and can be analyzed quantitatively by appropriate instruments called cytophotometers.
French (Cytologie)
cytophotomètre [nom masculin]
CONT: Le cytophotomètre [est un instrument qui] calcule la quantité de lumière absorbée par une substance, (...) [pour] obtenir des indications sur la teneur relative en cette substance.