English (Public Administration (General); Federal Administration)
champion network [correct]; network of champions [correct]
CONT: The Official Languages Champion for the Department is an Assistant Deputy Minister. He is supported by a network of champions throughout the Department. There is a network of co-ordinators alongside the network of champions.
OBS: champion network : term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
réseau de champions [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le champion ministériel des LO [Langues officielles] est un sous-ministre adjoint. Il est appuyé par un réseau de champions dans tout le Ministère. Il y a également un réseau de coordonnateurs parallèle au réseau des champions.
OBS: réseau de champions : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.