English (Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
regional recruitment [correct]
OBS: regional recruitment : term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
recrutement régional [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: recrutement régional : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.