English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
vision of access to information [correct]
OBS: vision of access to information : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
vision de l'accès à l'information [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: vision de l'accès à l'information : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.