English (Computer Mathematics)
global feature algorithm [correct]; GFA [correct]
DEF: A vision algorithm that calculates a feature vector for each segmented object and matches it with a set of stored feature vectors.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
algorithme de calcul du trait global [proposition, nom masculin]