English (Optics; Optical Instruments; Armour)
daylight vision block [correct]
CONT: The model 9892 driver's night viewer replaces the tTVN-2 in the T52, T55 and T62, being mounted interchangeably with the existing daylight vision block in these tanks.
French (Optique; Instruments d'optique; Arme blindée)
bloc optique de conduire de jour [nom masculin]