English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Eye)
occluder [correct]
DEF: An opaque or translucent device placed before an eye to obscure or block vision.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oeil)
cache-œil [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Catalogue de la société L.C.A. (1987), Paris, page 40.