English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television (Radioelectricity))
vision/lighting control room [correct]; vision and lighting control room [proposition]
CONT: In the vision lighting control room you’ll find a broadcast colour monitor, waveform monitor/vectorscope and the operational control panels of the cameras.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
salle de régie de l'image et de l'éclairage [proposition, nom féminin]; régie de l'image et de l'éclairage [proposition, nom féminin]