English (Weapon Systems)
Minisight [correct]; weaponsight
CONT: Passive Minisight. This new passive weaponsight is designed to match present and future generations of light and small automatic rifles and light machine guns. It is an ultra lightweight second-generation night-aiming device complete with all the essentials(...) super sturdy in heavy field use, easy to handle, excellent range of vision; it can also be used as an observation device and as an infrared detection system.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
mini-viseur