English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Eye)
leukoscope [correct]; leucoscope [correct]
DEF: A device for testing color vision by the mixture of color to produce white.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oeil)
leucoscope [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument servant à examiner la vision colorée.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Ojo)
leucoscopio [correct, nom masculin]