English (Artificial Intelligence)
interconnection topology [correct]
DEF: The physical configuration of interconnected elements in a massively parallel network.
OBS: In a machine vision application, the elements are pixels and the interconnexion topology is a grid.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
topologie d'interconnexion [correct, nom féminin]