English (Engineering)
new technology development [correct, voir observation]; development of new technology [correct]
OBS: new technology development : ISO. A vision for the Future : Standards needs for emerging technologies, 1990, p. 7.
OBS: See also record for "technological innovation".
French (Ingénierie)
développement de nouvelle technologie [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Sur le modèle de «développement de produit» (TECHN, 1989, T1, T100, p.2).