English (International Honorary Distinctions; Police)
Community Policing Award [correct]
OBS: The International Association of Chiefs of Police(IACP) and ITT Night Vision are pleased to announce the 2006 Community Policing Award call for entries. The award recognizes outstanding community-policing practices by agencies representing jurisdictions of all sizes. This is your chance to spotlight your agency for fighting crime by using proactive and successful community policing.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Police)
Community Policing Award
OBS: De l'Association internationale des chefs de police.