English (Visual Disorders)
quinine amblyopia [correct]
DEF: Loss of vision from the toxic effects of quinine.
French (Troubles de la vision)
amblyopie quininique [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
ambliopía química [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ambliopía debida a dosis excesivas de quinina.