English (Visual Disorders)
ocular injury
CONT: Five weeks postoperatively,... [the patient] complained of a sudden loss of vision OD [right eye] ;there was no history of trauma or other ocular injury.
French (Troubles de la vision)
lésion oculaire [proposition, nom masculin]