English (Applications of Automation)
structured light [correct]
DEF: A type of illumination used in machine vision to help determine an object's shape. A geometrical three-dimensional pattern of light is projected onto the object, thus causing visible patterns to appear on its surface. These patterns make the object's shape easily determined.
French (Automatisation et applications)
lumière structurée [proposition, nom féminin]