English (Trade Names; Applications of Automation)
WeldVision System™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: [A vision system that uses lidar, a light-emitting form of radar, ] is the key element in GE's new WeldVision System. WeldVision constantly monitors a weld puddle, making adjustments as a welding machine moves along a joint. It actively controls the arc-welding process by data obtained visually from the weld puddle, essentially as a human controls it.(...)
OBS: A trademark of General Electric.
French (Appellations commerciales; Automatisation et applications)
WeldVision System [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: WeldVision SystemMC : Marque de commerce de General Electric.