English (Management Operations (General); Organization Planning)
visionary leadership [correct]
CONT: Weak versions of visionary leadership result in more than the production of a vision statement and a lot of enthousiasm; more robust approaches require the discipline of systems thinking to clarify cause-effect relationships and the skills use of change strategies and influence processes to ensure that new ideas get implemented.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Planification d'organisation)
leadership visionnaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le leadership visionnaire [tient] pour acquis que le monde change constamment et permet aux individus de trouver des manières créatives pour assurer l'avenir de l'organisation.