English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Eye)
reading chart
DEF: A chart bearing material printed in type of gradually increasing sizes; used in testing acuity of near vision.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Oeil)
échelle de Lapersonne [nom féminin]; échelle à main de Lapersonne [nom féminin]