English (Types of Aircraft)
flying laboratory
CONT: In addition to the MBB BO105 "Flying Laboratory" for testing night vision aids, Dornier is leading trials using a heavily modified German Army UH-1T to fly a Night Vision Cockpit....
French (Types d'aéronefs)
laboratoire volant [nom masculin]
CONT: En dehors du "laboratoire volant" MBB BO105 servant aux essais de dispositifs de vision nocturne, Dornier utilise un UH-1T modifié (...) pour l'évaluation d'un poste conçu pour la vision nocturne (...)