English (The Eye)
tracking skills
CONT: ... it is also an incredible training system for those with good vision who are engaged in activities which require superior peripheral awareness, tracking skills and eye-hand coordination.
French (Oeil)
automatismes de la poursuite [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: La poursuite est un mouvement involontaire, automatique, qui requiert habituellement un stimulus visuel. (...) on a pu induire une certaine poursuite en vision périphérique.