English (Penal Administration)
closed visit booth [correct]; closed visits booth [correct]
CONT: The closed visit booth should be out of sight and hearing of other visitors and prisoners.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
cabine de visite avec séparation [proposition, nom féminin]