English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
phase I environmental site assessment [correct]; phase I ESA [correct]
OBS: The four principal components of a Phase I ESA are : records review, site visit, interviews and evaluation of information and reporting.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
évaluation environnementale du site - phase I [correct, nom féminin]; ÉES - phase I [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Voici les quatre éléments principaux : examen des documents, visite des lieux, entrevues, évaluation de l'information et production de rapports.