English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
display drop zone [correct]
CONT: The most difficult part of your planning visit to the display drop zone is to imagine how it will look on the day with car parks, marquees... filling your carefully chosen overshoot areas to capacity.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
zone de saut de démonstration [proposition, nom féminin]