English (Christian Theology)
Joyful Mysteries [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The first chaplet of the Rosary, consisting of(1) the Annunciation,(2) the Visitation,(3) the Nativity of Christ,(4) the Presentation of Christ in the Temple, and(5) the Finding of Christ Jesus in the Temple.
French (Théologies chrétiennes)
Mystères Joyeux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Premier chapelet du Rosaire consacré aux Mystères de l'Annonciation, de la Visitation, de la Naissance de Jésus, de la Présentation de Jésus au Temple et du Recouvrement de Jésus au Temple.