English (Taxation)
sponsor of foreign convention [correct]
CONT: Foreign conventions, short-term accommodation, filing Visitor Rebate claims. Organizers or sponsors of foreign conventions in Canada will be entitled to a rebate of 50% of the GST/HST paid on food, beverages, and catering services related to the conventions.
French (Fiscalité)
promoteur de congrès étranger [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Congrès étrangers, logement provisoire, présentation des demandes de remboursement aux visiteurs. Les organisateurs et promoteurs de congrès étrangers au Canada auront droit à un remboursement de 50 % de la TPS/TVH payée sur les aliments, boissons et services de traiteur liés aux congrès.