English (Internet and Telematics)
IP address geolocation [correct]; IP geolocation [correct]
DEF: The process of localizing the location of a website visitor based on his IP address which is always provided for web browsing or other Internet usages.
French (Internet et télématique)
géolocalisation d'adresse IP [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Processus pour identifier la localisation d'un visiteur de site Web selon son adresse IP.