English (Tort Law (common law))
ordinary invitee [correct]
CONT: In other respects, the standard of safety to which contractual visitors are entitled is virtually identical with that due to ordinary invitees.
OBS: as opposed to "contractual visitor".
French (Droit des délits (common law))
invité ordinaire [correct, nom masculin]; invitée ordinaire [correct, nom féminin]