English (General Vocabulary)
travel council
CONT: Attention is especially placed upon the operation of such frameworks for local chambers of commerce, travel councils,---& visitor bureaux business improvement area associations & ethno cultural community organizations.
French (Vocabulaire général)
conseil en voyage [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme fourni par un agent de voyage CUTS.