English (Federal Administration; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
support facilities [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Facilities related to the administrative, operational and visitor service functions within a park.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
installations de soutien [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Installations utilisées pour l'administration, l'exploitation et la prestation de services aux visiteurs d'un parc.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.