English (Clinical Psychology)
therapy by walking around [correct]
CONT: Using "therapy by walking around," nearly 100 counselors have gone door to door, desk to desk, to talk to every employee, military and civilian.
CONT: Under Operation Solace, small multi-disciplinary teams of psychiatrists, psychologists, psychiatric nurses and social workers worked with chaplains to provide outreach within the Pentagon and surrounding offices. These pre-clinical visits became known among planners and providers as "therapy by walking around" since the teams engaged directly with workers in supportive ways in their own work environment.
French (Psychologie clinique)
thérapie itinérante [proposition, nom féminin]