English (Official Ceremonies; Real Estate)
ceremonial support activities [correct]
CONT: The contractor will be required to co-ordinate and assist PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] in its ceremonial support activities, for example for preparing buildings for visits by dignitaries, ministers, etc.
French (Cérémonies officielles; Immobilier)
activités de soutien des cérémonies [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra coordonner les activités de soutien des cérémonies et aider TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] à cet égard, notamment en préparant des immeubles en cas de visites de dignitaires, de ministres, etc.